Category Archives: Results

April Clubnight Results

When: Wednesday 3rd April 2024.
Organiser: David Bell & Hugh Garnish.

CarClassDriverNavigatoro/aClassFailsMins
1EP SmalleyD Smalley1105
2EE HaylockP Haylock33118
3EJ PollardI Pollard22011
4ER KitchenJ Stimpson44017
5EB CuttingR Palmer5547
6SEM BeauchampM Banham6108
7SEM SheffieldS Hannon72512
9NBD RussellM Russell81123

March Clubnight Results

When: Wednesday 6th March 2024.
Organiser: Dave, June & Ian Pollard.

CarClassDriverNavigatoro/aClassFailsMins
1EP SmalleyD Smalley3310
2EE HaylockP Haylock1101
3EH SteeleM Pitt22013
4ER KitchenJ Stimpson44223
5SEJ SimperG Zoller73511
6SEB CuttingR Palmer6230
7SEM SheffieldS Hannon84131
8SEM BeauchampM Banham51016
9NBD RussellS Hooton10232
10NBD GloverL Glover9114

February Clubnight Results

Download the Results here

CarClassDriverNavigatoro/aClassFailsMinsDSO*
1EP SmalleyD Smalley11113
2EE HaylockP Haylock33427
3EJ PollardI Pollard557*25F
4ER KitchenJ StimpsonOTL3*OTLF
5EH GarnishD Bell447*18F
6EH SteeleM Pitt22116
7SEM BeauchampM BanhamRETIRED
8SEM SheffieldS Hannon836*20F
9SEJ SimperG Zoller72223
10SEB CuttingR Palmer612*18F
11BD RussellS Hooton9118

January Clubnight Results

When: Wednesday 10th January 2024.
Organiser: Adrian Cunnington.

CarClassDriverNavigatoro/aClassFailsMinsHelp*
11P SmalleyD Smalley11418N
21E HaylockP Haylock22535N
31J PollardI PollardOTLN
41H SteeleM Pitt5*5133Y
51R KitchenJ StimpsonOTLN
61M BeauchampM BanhamOTLY
71J SimperG Zoller33929N
81S HoneywoodJ Portway6*6916Y
91B CuttingN Skuse441611N
101M SheffieldS HannonOTLN
112D GloverJ Glover71130N
122D RussellS Hooton8*2529Y

October Clubnight

When: Wednesday 4th October 2023.
Organisers: Edward & Paul Haylock.

CarClassDriverNavigatoro/aClassFailsMins
1ERob
Kitchen
Jonathan
Stimpson
22218
2EJohn
Peterson
David
Smalley
1110
3EPaul
Smalley
Matthew
Smalley
3337
4EJune
Pollard
Ian
Pollard
44313
5SMick
Beauchamp
Mark
Banham
5118
6SJonathon
Simper
Gary
Zoller
62317
7BDale
Glover
Lucy
Glover
716

August Gymkhana

August Gymkhana.
When: Wednesday 9th August.
Where: Terrington St Clement.

Results:

o/aCompTotalT1
R1
T1
R2
T2
R1
T2
R2
T3
R1
T3
R2
T4
R1
T4
R2
T5
R1
T5
R2
T6
R1
T6
R2
T7
R1
T7
R2
Total
1Vini Cruz6194344232237403938404050427373604
Penalties55515
2John Peterson6314444232340394444485542407779631
Penalties0
3Paul Haylock6575046252542414543444345418681657
Penalties0
4Joe Glover730505625254141585259514843WD78627
Penalties598103
5Jonathan Stimpson7314849262755465853676145437583726
Penalties55
6Eagan Glover7504848302341406260535451468485725
Penalties101525

May Gymkhana

First Gymkhana of the year.
When: Wednesday 3rd May.
Where: Chapel Barn, Eastmoor, PE33 9QA, Ref 143 / 727023

Results:

o/aCompTot
1Rob / Will439
2Edward / Paul445
3Paul / Edward466
4Nick / Kayos477

Thank you to Nick, Dave & June for organising, Steve for the venue and Andy, Dave & Dave for marshalling.

April Clubnight

When: Wednesday 19th April 2023.
Organiser: David Bell.

CarClassDriverNavigatoro/aClassMins:Secs
1EPaul
Smalley
Matthew
Smalley
111:26
2EJohn
Peterson
David
Smalley
332:00
3EHarvey
Steele
Martin
Pitt
221:32
4ENeil
Peterson
Will
Brown
668:54
5EJune
Pollard
Ian
Pollard
7714:04
6EBen
Cutting
Steve
Cumbers
443:17
7EMick
Beauchamp
Mark
Banham
557:06
Thank you to: Runcton Holme Social Club for the venue
and the marshals:
A1 Ian & Gill Doble
A2 Dave Saint, Howard Joynt & Nij Cook
A3 Andy Conrgreve & Dave Sooley
A4 Duncan Russell
B1 Derke Webb & Chris Hawkins
B2 Richard Stanley
B3 Dave Bowman & Jody Wilson
B4 Dave Pollard
C1 Ian & Gill Doble
C2 Dave Saint, Howard Joynt & Nij Cook

March Clubnight

When: Wednesday 1st March 2023.
Organisers: Dave, June & Ian Pollard.

CarClassDriverNavigatoro/aClassFailsMins
1EPaul
Smalley
Matthew
Smalley
1=1=0
2EJohn
Peterson
David
Smalley
1=1=0
3EEd
Haylock
Paul
Haylock
5511
4EBen
Cutting
Steve
Cumbers
4410
5ENeil
Peterson
Will
Brown
8856
6EMick
Beauchamp
Mark
Banham
6612
7ERob
Kitchen
Jonathon
Stimpson
3318
8EHarvey
Steele
Martin
Pitt
77220
9IMartin
Freeman
Mike
Salmon
9112
10NJohn
Pollard
Hilary
Pollard
10160
11BMarc
Sheffield
Richard
Felton
RETIRED
Thank you to: Dave, June & Ian Pollard for organising
Shouldham Bowls Club for the venue
and the marshals:
D. Pollard, J. Pollard, I Pollard, S. Pollard, J. Wilson, S. Tilburn, D. Bowman, D. Bell, A. Congreve, D. Sooley, D. Russell, A. Cunnington, K. Woodwood, R. Stanley