All posts by Adrian Cunnington

April clubnight results

Thank you to all the crews and marshals who attended my event; I hope you found it an enjoyable but challenging evening. I have reviewed the results and taken into account the error in the handout between TC2 and TC3. This has resulted in a change in the final standings which are as follows:

1st O/A 1st Exp – John Peterson & David Smalley – 0F 13M
2nd O/A 2nd Exp – Bob Baker & Brian Cammack – 1F 9M
3rd O/A 3rd Exp – Nigel Mann & Ian Pollard – 1F 16M
4th O/A 4th Exp – Robert Aldous & David Mann – 4F 29M
5th O/A 5th Exp – Paul Smalley & Matthew Smalley – 5F 9M
6th O/A 6th Exp – David Bell & Ian Doble – 8F 24M
7th O/A 1st Semi – Rob Kitchen & Jonathan Stimpson – 5F 27M
8th O/A 2nd Semi – Marc Sheffield & Shaun Hannon – 17F 30M
9th O/A 1st Nov – Neil Kerry & Rob Palmer – 9F 31M
10 O/A 1st Beg – Richard Felton & Danny Wheatley – 0F 9M
11 O/A 2nd Beg – Mick Beauchamp & Len Fletcher – 1F 4M

Thanks again to all the marshals and well done to Peter Mears who won the marshals’ draw.

Ed Haylock.

Stag Night Rally Results

Many thanks to all the Marshals; we wouldn’t be able to run these events without the fantastic support that we receive from you.

Nick Way PC.A and TC6
*Simon Leonard TC1 and TC7* Winner of marshals Draw.
Dave Sooley PC.B and TC8
Andy Congreve TC2 & TC8
Colin Shinkins TC4
Len Fletcher TC5
Peter and Spencer Horsburgh Sign on and DSO
Chris Iles – Course opener and Finish Control

Results are as follows:
1st Robert Aldous and David Mann 0F 17m
2nd Ed Haylock and Paul Haylock 0F 20m
3rd June Pollard and Mathew Smalley 0F 21m
4th Bob Baker and Brian Cammack 1F 0m
5th Nigel Mann and Adrian Cunnington 1F 5m

1st Semi Expert Jon Simper and Gary Zoller 1F 23m
2nd Semi Expert Rob Kitchen and Jonathan Stimpson 2F 23m
3rd Semi Expert Marc Sheffield and Shaun Hannon 4f 28m

1st Novice Neil Kerry and Rob Palmer 8f 26m

1st Beginner Richard Felton and Danny Wheatley 0F 3m
2nd Beginner Mark Banham and Tim Banham 0F 7m
3rd Beginner Mick Beauchamp and Gill Beauchamp 2F 22m

Please see the attached excel spreadsheet for results breakdown
If anyone requires grid references for missed boards please email David
Many thanks
Paul and David Smalley

STAG RESULTS GRID

King John Rally: 2 Dec

Thanks to all who contributed to this event, especially all of our marshals who had to stand out in the rain. Thanks also to The Victory at Clenchwarton for accommodating us (or not!) on their busy quiz night.

Congratulations to winners Mark Banham and Paul Haylock (Expert) and to class winners Paul & Mathew Smalley (Semi-Expert), Jon Simper/Gary Zoller (Novice) and Richard Felton/Martin Sullivan (Beginners).

Results

Adrian Cunnington, Simon Leonard and team.